Get our free mobile app

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 18

Class A North

No. 2 CBA 53, No. 10 Middletown South 20

106
Alex Provines (Christian Brothers Academy) over Joseph Veniskey (Middletown South) (TF 15-0 5:51)
113
Robert Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (Fall 1:36)
120
Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
126
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over Declan Connolly (Middletown South) (MD 16-3)
132
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over William Sakoutis (Christian Brothers Academy) (TF 16-1 5:49)
138
Brendan Boyer (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matthew Caccamo (Middletown South) (Fall 3:05)
144
James Jakub (Christian Brothers Academy) over Alec Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 3-1)
150
Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) over Michael Simoniello (Middletown South) (TF 19-4 3:16)
157
Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jonathan Dogas (Middletown South) (Fall 2:29)
165
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Anothony Lawrence (Christian Brothers Academy) (SV-1 3-1)
175
Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kyle Smith (Middletown South) (Fall 1:11)
190
Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Christopher Taddeo (Middletown South) (Fall 3:39)
215
James Sanzio (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
285
Thomas Whyte (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 8 Manalapan 55, Marlboro 12

120
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) over Daniel Palagano (Marlboro) (Fall 0:33)
126
Matt Falcone (Marlboro) over Gage Grant (Manalapan) (Dec 5-1)
132
Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) over Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) (Fall 2:34)
138
Christian Spezio (Manalapan) over Ethan Capone (Marlboro) (Dec 8-4)
144
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Brandon Volov (Marlboro) (MD 12-3)
150
Daniel Orsen (Manalapan) over Alexander Jang (Marlboro) (Dec 9-5)
157
Rene Manso (Manalapan) over Christian Clayton (Marlboro) (Fall 0:41)
165
Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) over Austin Stakemann (Manalapan) (Dec 3-2)
175
Sergey Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
190
Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
215
Kenny Wines (Manalapan) over Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) (Dec 1-0)
285
Reggie Bennett (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
106
Nicholas Guzzone (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
113
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Sean Bayer (Marlboro) (Fall 2:42)

 

Howell 38, No. 9 Middletown North 37

144
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over Aidan Grant (Howell) (Fall 3:17)
150
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) (MD 8-0)
157
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Devin Perez (Howell) (Fall 3:29)
165
Gavin Merkel (Howell) over Daniel Benbrook (Middletown North) (Fall 2:36)
175
Christian Cueto (Middletown North) over Russell Halvorsen (Howell) (Fall 3:10)
190
DJ Henry (Howell) over Evan Layfield (Middletown North) (Fall 0:32)
215
Lucas Ainbinder (Middletown North) over Jason Willey (Howell) (Fall 1:11)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) (Fall 1:27)
106
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Mason Hultman (Howell) (Fall 1:10)
113
Anthony Astorino (Middletown North) over Kylie Gudewitz (Howell) (MD 21-7)
120
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Colin Oden (Middletown North) (Fall 2:30)
126
Sebastian Ortega (Howell) over Jacob Portman (Middletown North) (TF 17-2 0:00)
132
Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Nicholas Wall (Middletown North) (TF 26-8 0:00)
138
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over JJ Machnik (Howell) (Dec 8-2)

 

Freehold 38, Freehold Township 34

120
Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) over Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Township) (MD 21-9)
113
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Emma MacDonald (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:54)
120
Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) over Jared Singer (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:00)
126
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
Christian Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Alexis Orea-Morales (Freehold Borough) (Fall 5:38)
138
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Ferdinando Maiello III (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:24)
144
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
150
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over Michael Connelly (Freehold Borough) (MD 12-2)
157
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Florencio Alvarado (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:44)
175
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) (MD 8-0)
190
Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) over Gustavo Romolo-Rosas (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:45)
215
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) (Dec 6-5)
285
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Za`Sear Butts (Freehold Borough) (Dec 5-4)

 

Class A Central

No. 4 Raritan 43, Wall 25

215
Riyan Bhutto (Raritan) over Eric Clauburg (Wall Hs) (Dec 6-2)
285
Kei`sun Sanders (Wall Hs) over Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) (MD 14-4)
106
Michael DiBiase (Wall Hs) over Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) (Fall 3:21)
113
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Omar Carrillo (Wall Hs) (MD 9-1)
120
Matt Erven (Raritan) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:44)
126
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Ben Waitzel (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:30)
132
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Dominick Interrante (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:48)
138
Nate Jett (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
144
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Erik Donahue (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:29)
150
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Giacobe Manon (Raritan) (Fall 1:58)
157
Jeyden Solano (Wall Hs) over Logan Dennehy (Raritan) (Fall 2:50)
165
Will Kinsella (Wall Hs) over Robert Mulligan (Raritan) (Dec 5-2)
175
Stephen Moser (Raritan) over Tyler Menke (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:09)
190
Double Forfeit

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 75, Monmouth 3

285
Matthew Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jonathan Diaz (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:55)
106
Eamon Fry (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Giovanni Carballo (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 2:43)
113
Joaquin DuQue (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jaiden Sheilds (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:52)
120
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over Andrew Newell (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 4-1)
126
Julian DuQue (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) (TF 15-0 4:00)
132
Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Kyle Carballo (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:10)
138
Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Christopher Basile (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:56)
144
Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
150
Shane Sullivan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
157
Christian Cady (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Edwin Olivera (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:31)
165
Jacob Tobias (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jack Ramsey (Monmouth Reg) (MD 17-5)
175
Luke Dougherty (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Omar Romero (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:36)
190
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 3:21)
215
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Diego Rosas-Azcatl (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:00)

 

Class A South

No. 1 Southern 67, Toms River South 3

106
Anthony Mason (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Sam Pari (Southern Regional) (Dec 4-3)
120
Attila Vigilante (Southern Regional) over Carson Cheong (Toms River South) (TF 15-0 4:20)
126
David Ferrante (Southern Regional) over Cody Cox (Toms River South) (Fall 0:20)
132
Conor Collins (Southern Regional) over Ian Torres (Toms River South) (TF 16-0 1:25)
138
Double Forfeit
144
Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
150
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over Caden Langan (Toms River South) (TF 18-2 3:13)
157
Nick Bennet (Southern Regional) over Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) (MD 15-2)
165
Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) over Frankie Curci (Toms River South) (Fall 1:44)
175
Mitch Bivona (Southern Regional) over Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) (Fall 0:45)
190
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
Alexander Skipper (Southern Regional) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Fall 2:51)
285
Anthony Evangelista (Southern Regional) over Donovan Wilkinson (Toms River South) (Fall 4:24)

 

No. 5 Brick Memorial 67, Central 9

150
Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) over Stefano Babino (Central Regional) (Fall 2:57)
157
Maxwell Wright (Brick Memorial) over Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) (Fall 3:02)
165
Josh James (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
175
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Isaias Perez (Central Regional) (Fall 0:42)
190
Armando Vazquez (Brick Memorial) over Martin Varela (Central Regional) (Fall 4:10)
215
Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) (Dec 5-2)
285
Jordan Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
106
Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) over Mason Lugo (Central Regional) (Fall 3:01)
113
Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (MD 9-1)
120
Kson Young (Brick Memorial) over Matix Baxter (Central Regional) (Fall 3:29)
126
Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) over Michael Alaimo (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:29)
132
Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Tyler Barbieri (Brick Memorial) (Dec 4-2)
138
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Keith Swistock (Central Regional) (Fall 1:33)
144
Brody Elk (Brick Memorial) over Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) (Fall 3:43)

 

Toms River East at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

 

Class B North

Colts Neck 68, Neptune 6

285
Logan Bavaro (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Efrain Torres (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
113
Christopher Fischer (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
120
Blake Robinovitz (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
126
Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
132
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Yandel Torres (Neptune) (TF 18-3 0:00)
138
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Jahkiy Simon (Neptune) (Dec 10-7)
144
Cesar Santome (Neptune) over Kyle DiGregorio (Colts Neck) (TF 18-3 0:00)
150
Kyle DiGregorio (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
157
Quincy Esannason (Neptune) over Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) (Dec 11-4)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
175
Dean Natale (Colts Neck) over Michael Martinez (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
190
Akshay Kurni (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
215
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Jarairya Jean (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)

 

Ocean 54, Matawan 29

113
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Angelo Rizzieri (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)
120
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Nate Fazio (Ocean Township) (TF 15-0 0:00)
126
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:09)
132
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over Ryan Liou (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:47)
138
Noah Bard (Ocean Township) over Mason Romeu (Matawan Reg) (Fall 4:43)
144
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:12)
150
Israel Olea Sarabio (Ocean Township) over Antonio Bruno (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:11)
157
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Erik Martinez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:28)
175
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Gavin Patino (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:29)
190
Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) over Ahmed Elmenoufi (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:44)
215
Seif Wahby (Matawan Reg) over Isaac Bozarth (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:06)
285
Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) over Matthew Nunez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:21)
106
Justin Penta (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

Long Branch 50, Red Bank 26

106
Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Joshua Renna (Long Branch) (Fall 0:22)
120
Aiden McVey (Long Branch) over John Galligan (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:22)
126
Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) over Matthew Munson (Long Branch) (Fall 0:58)
132
Javier Guzman (Long Branch) over Kendrick Reinoso (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:36)
138
Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) over William Richards (Red Bank Regional) (TF 19-3 0:50)
144
Devon Smith (Long Branch) over Jack Murphy (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:48)
150
Joey Giordano (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Evan Tracey (Long Branch) (TF 15-0 1:30)
165
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:01)
175
Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) over Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) (Dec 4-1)
190
Matheus Marco Santana (Long Branch) over Eladio Ordaz Hernandez (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:14)
215
Moises Meza (Long Branch) over Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 6-4)
285
Mark Godsil (Long Branch) over Anastasios Soumbeniotis (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:48)

 

Class B Central

Shore 44, Keansburg 28

113
Hunter Katz (Shore Regional) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (Dec 8-2)
120
Domenic Demarzo (Shore Regional) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Fall 0:56)
126
Michael Burke (Keansburg) over Daniel Bonner (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:30)
132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:24)
138
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (MD 15-5)
144
Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over Ian Mendez (Keansburg) (DQ)
150
Ty Koch (Shore Regional) over Shawn Retta (Keansburg) (TF 21-6 5:43)
157
William Huhn (Keansburg) over Caleb Rushin (Shore Regional) (Dec 4-0)
165
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) (Fall 3:33)
175
Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) (Dec 7-0)
190
Corey Norton (Shore Regional) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 1:35)
215
Bashaar Ismail (Shore Regional) over Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) (Fall 3:21)
285
Michael Menture (Keansburg) over Xavier Moro (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:53)
106
Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) over Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) (Fall 0:21)

 

 

Keyport 63, St. Rose 0

106
Double Forfeit
113
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
120
Axsel Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
126
Vincent Geraldi (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
132
Dan Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
138
Steve Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
144
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) (Fall 3:16)
150
Double Forfeit
157
Chris Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Liam Curran (St. Rose) (Fall 1:35)
165
Max Fredricks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Justin Reyes (St. Rose) (Dec 7-6)
175
Jaiden Tyler (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Alexander Caporusso (St. Rose) (Fall 0:51)
190
Matt Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
215
Hunter O Donnell (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit

 

Point Beach 72, St. Rose 6

113
Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
Hudson DePaul (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126
Double Forfeit
132
Collin Hutton (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jake Blomquist (St. Rose) over Aedan Finn (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:02)
150
Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
157
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Liam Curran (St. Rose) (Fall 0:30)
165
Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Justin Reyes (St. Rose) (Fall 1:59)
175
Ronald Thorn (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Alexander Caporusso (St. Rose) (Fall 5:39)
190
Daniel Micheletti (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
215
Gabe Pavone-Cullinane (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Luca Perkins (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106
Max Esposito (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

Point Beach 64, Keyport 15

120
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
126
PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
132
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach) over Dan Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:44)
138
Steve Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Collin Hutton (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 1:00)
144
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Aedan Finn (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 5-2)
150
Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
157
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach) over Chris Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:11)
165
Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach) over Max Fredricks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (MD 13-3)
175
Daniel Micheletti (Point Pleasant Beach) over Jaiden Tyler (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 2:39)
190
Thomas Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach) over Matt Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:56)
215
Christian Torres (Point Pleasant Beach) over Hunter O Donnell (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:06)
285
Rob Dey (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
106
Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Aidan Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 1:38)

 

 

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 60, Barnegat 12

113
Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) over John Giblock (Barnegat) (Fall 1:54)
120
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) (Fall 1:13)
126
Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) over Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:52)
132
Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) over Gianni Marfia (Barnegat) (Fall 3:29)
138
Joseph Krenkel (Barnegat) over Irshod Nazurdinov (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:02)
144
Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Miguel Sendecky (Barnegat) (Dec 7-1)
150
Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) over Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) (Dec 10-4)
157
Matthew LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Rodney Hailey (Barnegat) (Fall 2:29)
165
Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
175
Kareem Fayed (Jackson Liberty) over Ryan O`Cone (Barnegat) (Fall 2:51)
190
Jared Martin (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Bryan Hefter (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
106
William Huchko (Jackson Liberty) over Blake Burkle (Barnegat) (Fall 0:44)

 

Point Boro 58, Manchester 18

285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester Township) over Nick Vitale (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:23)
106
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Manuel Amoyan (Manchester Township) (Fall 2:48)
113
Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) over West Matta (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:54)
120
Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) over King Bass (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:42)
126
Owen Brouder (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Garrett Weiland (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 5-0)
138
Nate Fletcher (Point Pleasant Boro) over Charles Gold (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:43)
144
Sam Scaturro (Point Pleasant Boro) over Charles Gold (Manchester Township) (MD 11-0)
150
Jacob Messano (Point Pleasant Boro) over Dominick Minneci (Manchester Township) (Fall 2:48)
157
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Scott Buccine (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:07)
165
Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
175
Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) over Tyler Criscuolo (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 5-1)
190
Brett Leschinski (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:32)
215
Declan Pratt (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nondivisional

No. 6 Lacey 64, Manasquan 2

*Manasquan deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct

106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) (TF 18-3 4:24)
113
Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (Fall 2:22)
120
Nick Torre (Lacey Township) over Jeremy Villagra-Castro (Manasquan) (Dec 10-3)
126
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Greg Herrera (Manasquan) (TF 15-0 4:17)
132
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) (Dec 7-5)
138
Tyler French (Lacey Township) over Charles Hunt (Manasquan) (Fall 4:26)
144
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Michael McNulty (Manasquan) (Dec 7-2)
150
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
157
Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) over Aidan White (Lacey Township) (Dec 9-3)
165
Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) over Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) (Fall 0:44)
175
Casey Delvecchio (Lacey Township) over Brian Lee (Manasquan) (Dec 6-5)
190
Luciano Ferranti (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
215
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) (Fall 2:48)
285
Brody Sager (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

Holmdel 36, Pinelands 34

138
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Shahood Khan (Holmdel) (Fall 0:57)
144
Nick Sheridan (Pinelands Regional) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (Fall 2:45)
150
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Peyton Simoncini (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 4-0)
157
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Erik Kobilnyk (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:52)
165
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
175
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 4-0)
190
Double Forfeit
215
John Steele (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
285
Marc Dietz (Holmdel) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:13)
106
Wyatt Pharo (Pinelands Regional) over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) (Fall 2:56)
113
Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) over Ameer Taha (Holmdel) (Fall 1:12)
120
Luke Podesta (Holmdel) over Paul Renzulli (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:33)
126
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over William Greiner (Holmdel) (MD 11-0)
132
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Lakewood 40, Brick 28

126
Saul Marin (Lakewood) over Eddie Acevedo (Brick Township) (Dec 8-4)
132
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Jose Oliveras (Lakewood) (Fall 1:36)
138
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Joshua Colon (Lakewood) (MD 16-2)
144
Edgar Silva (Lakewood) over Vincent Spampanato (Brick Township) (Fall 4:32)
150
Kuba Jagoda (Brick Township) over Eric Vargas (Lakewood) (Fall 3:40)
157
Ian Mallon (Brick Township) over Marcos Flores (Lakewood) (Dec 8-7)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over Edwin Ortiz (Lakewood) (Fall 3:49)
175
Joshua Candelaria (Brick Township) over Daniel Jimenez (Lakewood) (Dec 6-1)
190
Xavion Moore (Lakewood) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (MD 11-2)
215
Frank Romero (Lakewood) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Dec 3-1)
285
David Dominguez (Lakewood) over James Lorenzo (Brick Township) (Fall 3:39)
106
Litzy Argueta (Lakewood) over Elizabeth Avila (Brick Township) (Fall 3:03)
113
Edgar Flores Chacon (Lakewood) over Chelsea Bautista (Brick Township) (Fall 3:02)
120
Marlen Castillo (Lakewood) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 5:50)

 

Brick, Hamilton West at Lakewood, 5 p.m.

 

Nonconference

Lakewood 42, Hamilton West 33

132
Dominick Johnson (Hamilton West) over Jose Oliveras (Lakewood) (Fall 3:22)
138
Luke Bruch (Hamilton West) over Ismael Montes (Lakewood) (Fall 4:32)
144
Joshua Colon (Lakewood) over Ronald Sanchez Garcia (Hamilton West) (Fall 0:40)
150
Edgar Silva (Lakewood) over John Espinoza (Hamilton West) (Fall 2:54)
157
Justin Espinoza (Hamilton West) over Marcos Flores (Lakewood) (Dec 9-4)
165
Daniel Jimenez (Lakewood) over Matthew Brescio (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:53)
175
Jamal Coates (Hamilton West) over Elvis Cholula Luna (Lakewood) (Dec 3-0)
190
Dontae Bryan (Hamilton West) over Alexis Torres (Lakewood) (Dec 6-4)
215
Guy LaBranche (Hamilton West) over Xavion Moore (Lakewood) (Fall 1:03)
285
Jacob Howland (Hamilton West) over David Dominguez (Lakewood) (Fall 5:51)
106
Cindy Coyotl (Lakewood) over Nathan Barrett (Hamilton West) (Fall 2:28)
113
Marlen Castillo (Lakewood) over Alan Sanchez (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:17)
120
Edgar Flores Chacon (Lakewood) over Santino Belardo (Hamilton West) (Fall 0:36)
126
Saul Marin (Lakewood) over Jaden Stimon (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:00)

 

Red Bank Catholic 61, Lawrence 12

120
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic) over Steven Ham (Lawrence) (Fall 0:45)
126
Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic) over Joshua Merendino (Lawrence) (Dec 5-2)
132
Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic) over Rommel Mendez (Lawrence) (Dec 7-2)
138
Robert Connelley (Red Bank Catholic) over Patrick Maloney (Lawrence) (Fall 5:01)
144
Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) over Mckyle Thompson (Lawrence) (Fall 0:44)
150
Robert Stolfa (Red Bank Catholic) over Tyler Cortacans (Lawrence) (TF 21-6 5:22)
157
Robert Muscio (Red Bank Catholic) over Anton Zhdanau (Lawrence) (TF 15-0 4:39)
165
Frank Romeo (Red Bank Catholic) over Omar Ebrahim (Lawrence) (Dec 7-3)
175
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
190
Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic) over Matthew Melchior (Lawrence) (Fall 1:46)
215
Mohamed Abdelatty (Lawrence) over Unknown (For.)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Padro Maldonado (Lawrence) (Fall 1:32)
106
Saran Siva (Lawrence) over Unknown (For.)
113
William Dodds (Red Bank Catholic) over Mazin Shuja (Lawrence) (Fall 5:00)

 

Red Bank Catholic 67, Pennsville 9

106
Nicholas Friscia (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Christopher Daniels (Pennsville Memorial) over William Dodds (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Dec 8-1)
120
Arthur Torrone (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Randy Hall (Pennsville Memorial) (Fall 1:36)
132
Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Travis Hagan (Pennsville Memorial) (Fall 3:15)
138
Robert Connelley (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Michael LaPalomento (Pennsville Memorial) (Dec 4-0)
144
Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Skylen Eppes (Pennsville Memorial) (Fall 1:36)
150
Robert Stolfa (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Robert McDade (Pennsville Memorial) (MD 12-4)
157
Vincent, Joseph Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Dylan Waller (Pennsville Memorial) (Fall 2:28)
165
Frank Romeo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over William Grant (Pennsville Memorial) (Fall 1:26)
175
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)
190
Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Elias Lussi (Pennsville Memorial) (Fall 0:45)
215
Jackson McFarland (Pennsville Memorial) over David Nieves (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 3:20)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

 

 

 

A Look at New Jersey License Plates From Years Past

Feeling nostalgic? Let's take a look at some old New Jersey license plates. How many of these did you have?