105.7 The Hawk logo
Get our free mobile app

SATURDAY, FEB. 4

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 54, Holmdel 18

*SJV clinches division title*

106
Matthew Gould (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
113
Luke Podesta (Holmdel) over Ryan Kearney (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 7-0)
120
Michael Lupo (Saint John Vianney) over Justin Chen (Holmdel) (Dec 6-1)
126
William Greiner (Holmdel) over Christian DiRaimondo (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 4:14)
132
Anthony Paulino (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
138
Abraham Adu-Amoako (Saint John Vianney) over Maximus Shim (Holmdel) (Fall 1:18)
144
John Saraiva (Saint John Vianney) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (TF 20-3 0:00)
150
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) (TF 19-1 0:00)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Kevin McBride (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 12-11)
165
Thomas Cleary (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
175
Jasiah Queen (Saint John Vianney) over Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) (TF 24-9 0:00)
190
John Steele (Holmdel) over Luca Minardo (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 3:52)
215
Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Marc Dietz (Holmdel) (Fall 1:27)
285
Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) over Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) (Fall 0:39)

 

Nonconference

Abraham Clark (Roselle) 45, Keyport 27

106
Double Forfeit
113
Theodore Porter (Abraham Clark) over Unknown (For.)
120
Tyler Garay (Abraham Clark) over Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:28)
126
James Souverain (Abraham Clark) over Vincent Geraldi (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Dec 7-5)
132
Dan Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Kevin Sanchez (Abraham Clark) (Fall 2:31)
138
Steve Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Thaadeus Porter (Abraham Clark) (Fall 4:38)
144
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Tristian Fernandez (Abraham Clark) (Dec 6-1)
150
Jody Roger (Abraham Clark) over Chris Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 2:15)
157
Deion Nelson (Abraham Clark) over Unknown (For.)
165
Max Fredricks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Daniel Diaz (Abraham Clark) (Fall 1:34)
175
Jaiden Tyler (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Castel Medellus (Abraham Clark) (Fall 3:27)
190
Rahkeim Sheppard (Abraham Clark) over Matt Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 3:27)
215
Michael Pierre (Abraham Clark) over Unknown (For.)
285
Hervinho Vilaire (Abraham Clark) over Unknown (For.)

 

TRI-MATCHES

Toms River South, Oakcrest at Toms River North

Toms River North 48, Oakcrest 36

138
Dominic Capra (Toms River North) over Jonathyn Patterson (Oakcrest) (Fall 5:17)
144
Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) over Joaquin Poventud (Oakcrest) (Fall 2:22)
150
William Markle (Oakcrest) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jeriel Sanchez (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
165
Emir Simmons-Robertson (Oakcrest) over Unknown (For.)
175
Andrew Smith (Oakcrest) over Unknown (For.)
190
Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) over Dylan McClain (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:44)
215
Angel Perez (Toms River North) over Gabriel Ramirez (Oakcrest) (Fall 3:14)
285
Francisco Velazquez (Oakcrest) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Fall 2:47)
106
Bruce Bellace (Oakcrest) over Unknown (For.)
113
Elijah Monroe (Oakcrest) over Unknown (For.)
120
Luke Meehan (Toms River North) over Braden Monroe (Oakcrest) (Fall 5:31)
126
Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) over David Trout-Carmen (Oakcrest) (Fall 3:59)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)

 

Toms River South 66, Oakcrest 18

144
Jon Fitzgerald (Toms River South) over Joaquin Poventud (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:00)
150
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over William Markle (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:30)
157
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
165
Frankie Curci (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
175
Andrew Smith (Oakcrest) over Unknown (For.)
190
Dylan McClain (Oakcrest) over Unknown (For.)
215
Nico Crudup (Toms River South) over Gabriel Ramirez (Oakcrest) (Fall 1:38)
285
Donovan Wilkinson (Toms River South) over Francisco Velazquez (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:21)
106
Bruce Bellace (Oakcrest) over Frankie Sharp (Toms River South) (Fall 4:12)
113
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Elijah Monroe (Oakcrest) (Fall 5:42)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Heriberto Curtidor (Oakcrest) (Fall 1:05)
126
Cody Cox (Toms River South) over David Trout-Carmen (Oakcrest) (Fall 2:35)
132
Ian Torres (Toms River South) over Jonathyn Patterson (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:32)
138
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)

 

QUADS

Colts Neck, Donovan Catholic, Pinelands at Toms River East

Toms River East 39, Colts Neck 28

126
Tyler Singer (Toms River East H.S.) over Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-2)
132
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Michael Borao (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:09)
138
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Christian Cleary (Colts Neck) (MD 11-2)
144
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Lester Cook (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 16-1 3:42)
150
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over Jose Rodriguez (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:39)
157
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
165
Yael Carpinteyro (Toms River East H.S.) over Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:12)
175
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 13-3)
190
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:00)
215
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Eduard Popovych (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:00)
285
Joaquin Aguilar (Colts Neck) over William Van Wyck (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 10-0)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 7-2)
113
Andrew Cardozo (Toms River East H.S.) over Alexandra Tchekounova (Colts Neck) (Dec 3-0)
120
Logan Bucci (Toms River East H.S.) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (TF 17-2 0:00)

 

Toms River East 58, Pinelands 12

120
Tyler Singer (Toms River East H.S.) over Paul Renzulli (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:02)
126
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:32)
132
Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
138
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) (MD 10-2)
144
Peyton Simoncini (Pinelands Regional) over Lester Cook (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 5:29)
150
Jose Rodriguez (Toms River East H.S.) over Erik Kobilnyk (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:16)
157
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
165
Yael Carpinteyro (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 8-2)
190
Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
215
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
285
William Van Wyck (Toms River East H.S.) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 3-1)
106
Wyatt Pharo (Pinelands Regional) over Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 3-2)
113
Andrew Cardozo (Toms River East H.S.) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 5-1)

 

Donovan Catholic 33, Toms River East 24

132
Sawyer Ostroff (Donovan Catholic) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:55)
138
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 12-2)
144
Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) over Lester Cook (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:29)
150
Jose Rodriguez (Toms River East H.S.) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 3-1)
157
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
165
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Yael Carpinteyro (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 3-2)
175
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 8-2)
190
Thomas Irons (Toms River East H.S.) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 2-1)
215
Gage Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) over Conor Burns (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:57)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-0)
106
Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 6-4)
113
Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) over Andrew Cardozo (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 3-2)
120
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Tyler Singer (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 17-0 3:43)
126
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 1-0)

 

Donovan Catholic 51, Pinelands 24

126
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:57)
132
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Sawyer Ostroff (Donovan Catholic) (SV-1 3-1)
138
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:21)
150
Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) over Antonio Esposito (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 9-6)
157
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
165
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:33)
190
Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
215
Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) over Conor Burns (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:44)
285
Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) over Qasi Goode (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:07)
106
Wyatt Pharo (Pinelands Regional) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 8-4)
113
Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:35)
120
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Paul Renzulli (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:18)

 

Colts Neck 47, Pinelands 24

132
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:38)
138
Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (MD 10-1)
144
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Peyton Simoncini (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:47)
150
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over Erik Kobilnyk (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:09)
157
Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over Dean Natale (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:40)
190
Akshay Kurni (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Joaquin Aguilar (Colts Neck) over Qasi Goode (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:30)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Wyatt Pharo (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:17)
113
Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (TF 15-0 5:06)
120
Paul Renzulli (Pinelands Regional) over Carmine Paolucci (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-1)
126
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Michael Borao (Colts Neck) (TF 20-3 4:46)

 

Colts Neck 36, Donovan Catholic 34

120
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Carmine Paolucci (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:00)
126
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Borao (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:44)
132
Sawyer Ostroff (Donovan Catholic) over Christian Cleary (Colts Neck) (TF 19-2 0:00)
138
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Alex Wang (Colts Neck) (TF 21-6 0:00)
144
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 4-1)
150
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:51)
157
Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) over Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:51)
165
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 3-2)
175
Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) over Dean Natale (Colts Neck) (Fall 6:42)
190
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:26)
215
Joaquin Aguilar (Colts Neck) over Conor Burns (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 4:35)
285
Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 7-2)
113
Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) over Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 8-4)

 

Egg Harbor, Maple Shade, Williamstown at Howell

Howell 60, Egg Harbor 18

106
Mason Hultman (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
113
Tyler Thomas (Egg Harbor) over Manuel Lourido (Howell) (MD 12-4)
120
peter steed (Egg Harbor) over Unknown (For.)
126
Xavier Fedeli (Egg Harbor) over Patrick Schaeffer (Howell) (MD 12-1)
132
Sebastian Ortega (Howell) over Eli Casey (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:37)
138
Aidan Grant (Howell) over Donald Chishko (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:15)
144
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
150
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
157
Gavin Merkel (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
165
Russell Halvorsen (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
175
Micah Bird (Egg Harbor) over Ray Purrelli (Howell) (MD 8-0)
190
Xavier Lopez (Howell) over Aiden Seratore (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:05)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Kaiden Valera (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:09)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Marco Florian (Egg Harbor) (Fall 0:41)

 

Howell 72, Maple Shade 3

120
Manuel Lourido (Howell) over Joseph Matias (Maple Shade) (Fall 3:21)
126
Sebastian Ortega (Howell) over Chad Cloke (Maple Shade) (Fall 1:52)
132
Anthony Bilotti (Howell) over Aaron Wells (Maple Shade) (Fall 1:07)
138
Thomas Kaliamouris (Maple Shade) over Marcello Romano (Howell) (Dec 8-5)
144
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
150
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
157
Gavin Merkel (Howell) over Eleazar Nunez (Maple Shade) (Fall 2:35)
165
Russell Halvorsen (Howell) over Jair Ortiz Ortiz (Maple Shade) (Fall 0:23)
175
Ray Purrelli (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
190
Double Forfeit
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
106
Mason Hultman (Howell) over Lucas Voiro (Maple Shade) (Fall 0:31)
113
Rusty Cocuzza (Howell) over Unknown (For.)

 

Howell 53, Williamstown 27

113
Tyler Hildebrandt (Williamstown) over Manuel Lourido (Howell) (TF 15-0 3:11)
120
Kylie Gudewitz (Howell) over Ryan Wolfgang (Williamstown) (Fall 1:52)
126
Sebastian Ortega (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
132
Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Tyler Devers (Williamstown) (Fall 4:57)
138
Aidan Grant (Howell) over Cole Allen (Williamstown) (Fall 1:05)
144
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Franco Mavilla (Williamstown) (Fall 0:42)
150
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Anthony Iacovone (Williamstown) (TF 15-0 4:00)
157
Keaton Aucello (Williamstown) over Bryan Reyes (Howell) (Fall 1:03)
165
Gavin Merkel (Howell) over Roman Tamburrino (Williamstown) (Fall 1:25)
175
Deryk Hannold (Williamstown) over Ray Purrelli (Howell) (Fall 0:30)
190
Mason Brown (Williamstown) over Xavier Lopez (Howell) (Fall 0:49)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Jadyn Zayas (Williamstown) (Fall 1:57)
106
Adam Froehlich (Williamstown) over Mason Hultman (Howell) (MD 13-2)

 

Lacey, Burlington Township, Pennsauken at Freehold

Lacey 54, Freehold 27

113
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) (Dec 15-10)
120
Ralphael Garcia (Lacey Township) over Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:48)
126
Alexis Orea-Morales (Freehold Borough) over Nick Torre (Lacey Township) (Fall 2:17)
132
John Downs (Lacey Township) over John Megill (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:49)
138
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Tyler French (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:53)
144
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:53)
150
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Hunter Miller (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:57)
157
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Aidan White (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:06)
165
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Casey Delvecchio (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:50)
175
Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) over Cristofer Martinez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:14)
190
Luciano Ferranti (Lacey Township) over Gustavo Romolo-Rosas (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:48)
215
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:39)
285
Brody Sager (Lacey Township) over Za`Sear Butts (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:45)
106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:41)

 

Lacey 60, Burlington Township 15

106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony Cook (Burlington Township) over Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:44)
120
Ralphael Garcia (Lacey Township) over Kaiem Uthman (Burlington Township) (Fall 3:58)
126
Nick Torre (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Nicholas Davis (Burlington Township) (Dec 9-5)
138
Tyler French (Lacey Township) over Logan Kahrs (Burlington Township) (Fall 3:58)
144
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Dominick Saulle (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:48)
150
Michael Knowles (Lacey Township) over Keith Scully (Burlington Township) (Fall 2:32)
157
Jacob Davis (Burlington Township) over Christian Speck (Lacey Township) (Fall 2:34)
165
Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) over Jayden Mora (Burlington Township) (Dec 7-1)
175
Kalonji Williams (Burlington Township) over David Alvarez (Lacey Township) (TB-1 6-5)
190
Luciano Ferranti (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
215
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Brody Sager (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

Lacey 68, Pennsauken 9

120
Lucas Silvestre (Pennsauken) over Ralphael Garcia (Lacey Township) (Dec 11-4)
126
Nick Torre (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Andrew Jamieson (Pennsauken) (Fall 3:43)
138
Tyler French (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
144
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Jayden Hopson (Pennsauken) (TF 15-0 4:00)
150
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Romeo Aviles (Pennsauken) (Fall 0:53)
157
Aidan White (Lacey Township) over Angel Figueroa (Pennsauken) (Dec 8-7)
165
Jayden Martins (Lacey Township) over Christopher Allen (Pennsauken) (Fall 1:43)
175
Christopher Lamothe (Pennsauken) over David Alvarez (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:02)
190
Luciano Ferranti (Lacey Township) over Iverson Vargas (Pennsauken) (Fall 0:47)
215
Matt Coon (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Mike Seeley (Lacey Township) over Adrian Hernandez (Pennsauken) (Fall 1:41)
106
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) over Zachary Slimm (Pennsauken) (Fall 1:06)

 

Freehold 60, Burlington Township 18

120
Kaiem Uthman (Burlington Township) over Sean Murphy (Freehold Borough) (Inj. [time])
126
Alexis Orea-Morales (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
132
Nicholas Davis (Burlington Township) over John Megill (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:07)
138
Double Forfeit
144
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Dominick Saulle (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:56)
150
Hunter Miller (Freehold Borough) over Keith Scully (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:22)
157
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Jacob Davis (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:57)
165
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Zachary Picone (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:38)
175
Alexis Cardozo (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
190
Gustavo Romolo-Rosas (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
215
Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
285
Za`Sear Butts (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
106
Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony Cook (Burlington Township) over Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:54)

 

Freehold 60, Pennsauken 21

106
Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
113
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
120
Sean Murphy (Freehold Borough) over Zachary Slimm (Pennsauken) (Fall 3:44)
126
Lucas Silvestre (Pennsauken) over Alexis Orea-Morales (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:44)
132
Andrew Jamieson (Pennsauken) over John Megill (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:25)
138
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
144
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Jayden Hopson (Pennsauken) (Fall 1:23)
150
Hunter Miller (Freehold Borough) over Romeo Aviles (Pennsauken) (Fall 1:28)
157
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Angel Figueroa (Pennsauken) (Fall 2:55)
165
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Christopher Allen (Pennsauken) (Fall 1:30)
175
Christopher Lamothe (Pennsauken) over Cristofer Martinez (Freehold Borough) (Dec 7-0)
190
Gustavo Romolo-Rosas (Freehold Borough) over Iverson Vargas (Pennsauken) (Fall 2:14)
215
Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) over Daymon Rodgers (Pennsauken) (Fall 0:48)
285
Adrian Hernandez (Pennsauken) over Za`Sear Butts (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:02)

 

Red Bank, Manasquan, Manchester at Keansburg

Red Bank 38, Manasquan 21

106
Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) over Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) (Dec 5-3)
113
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Donovan Havard (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
120
Dominick Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (TF 20-5 0:00)
126
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 6-0)
132
John Galligan (Red Bank Regional) over Charles Hunt (Manasquan) (Dec 11-4)
138
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) (MD 9-1)
144
Misael Guzman (Manasquan) over David Romero-Luna (Red Bank Regional) (MD 16-2)
150
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Connor Brewer (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
157
Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) over Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) (Dec 10-7)
165
John McManus (Red Bank Regional) over Daniel Riccione (Manasquan) (Dec 10-6)
175
Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) over Brian Lee (Manasquan) (Dec 4-1)
190
Max Salerno (Manasquan) over Eladio Ordaz Hernandez (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
215
Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Anastasios Soumbeniotis (Red Bank Regional) (MD 13-2)

 

Red Bank 48, Keansburg 32

144
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over David Romero-Luna (Red Bank Regional) (TF 17-1 5:45)
150
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Bruce Hunt (Keansburg) (Fall 1:56)
157
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) (SV-1 6-4)
165
William Huhn (Keansburg) over John McManus (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:48)
175
Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) over Eladio Ordaz Hernandez (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 5:52)
190
Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 0:57)
215
Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) over Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) (Fall 3:39)
285
Michael Menture (Keansburg) over Anastasios Soumbeniotis (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:02)
106
Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) over Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) (Fall 4:46)
113
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Dominick Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Michael Burke (Keansburg) (Fall 5:58)
126
Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
138
Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) over Abraham Crus-Ramirez (Keansburg) (Inj. [time])

 

Red Bank 41, Manchester 35

106
Daniel Bryant (Manchester Township) over Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
113
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) (Dec 4-2)
120
Dominick Sena (Red Bank Regional) over King Bass (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
126
Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) (MD 9-0)
132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
138
Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) over Charles Gold (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
144
Jaden Figueroa (Manchester Township) over William Richards (Red Bank Regional) (TF 18-3 0:00)
150
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Nicholas Hubiak (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
157
Scott Buccine (Manchester Township) over John McManus (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
165
Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (MD 16-3)
175
Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:00)
190
Calvin Spicer (Manchester Township) over Eladio Ordaz Hernandez (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
215
Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester) over Anastasios Soumbeniotis (Red Bank) (Fall 0:00)

 

Manasquan 48, Manchester 20

144
Jaden Figueroa (Manchester Township) over Misael Guzman (Manasquan) (TB-1 6-5)
150
Connor Brewer (Manasquan) over Dominick Minneci (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:57)
157
Daniel Riccione (Manasquan) over Scott Buccine (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:06)
165
Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
175
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:08)
190
Max Salerno (Manasquan) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) (Dec 8-3)
215
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Calvin Spicer (Manchester Township) (Dec 2-1)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Daniel Bryant (Manchester Township) over Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) (Dec 7-1)
113
Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (TF 22-7 0:00)
120
Greg Herrera (Manasquan) over King Bass (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:47)
126
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:30)
132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Charles Hunt (Manasquan) (Dec 5-1)
138
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Charles Gold (Manchester Township) (Fall 5:23)

 

Manasquan 42, Keansburg 30

138
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Abraham Crus-Ramirez (Keansburg) (Fall 1:57)
144
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Misael Guzman (Manasquan) (Fall 2:14)
150
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Connor Brewer (Manasquan) (Dec 3-0)
157
Daniel Riccione (Manasquan) over Bruce Hunt (Keansburg) (Dec 8-1)
165
Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Dec 9-3)
175
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) (Fall 0:57)
190
Max Salerno (Manasquan) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 3:54)
215
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) (Fall 1:06)
285
Michael Menture (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
106
Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) (Dec 7-3)
113
Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) over Maryam Bint Ali (Keansburg) (Fall 1:35)
120
Michael Burke (Keansburg) over Donovan Havard (Manasquan) (Fall 1:35)
126
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Keansburg 44, Manchester 35

144
Jaden Figueroa (Manchester Township) over Misael Guzman (Manasquan) (TB-1 6-5)
150
Connor Brewer (Manasquan) over Dominick Minneci (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:57)
157
Daniel Riccione (Manasquan) over Scott Buccine (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:06)
165
Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
175
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:08)
190
Max Salerno (Manasquan) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) (Dec 8-3)
215
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Calvin Spicer (Manchester Township) (Dec 2-1)
285
Michael Justo Bautista (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Daniel Bryant (Manchester Township) over Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) (Dec 7-1)
113
Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (TF 22-7 0:00)
120
Greg Herrera (Manasquan) over King Bass (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:47)
126
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:30)
132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Charles Hunt (Manasquan) (Dec 5-1)
138
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Charles Gold (Manchester Township) (Fall 5:23)

 

Burlington City, Pemberton, Willingboro at Barnegat

Barnegat 36, Pemberton 30

106
Lillian Krohn (Pemberton Township) over Blake Burkle (Barnegat) (Fall 0:35)
113
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Thomas Kupsch (Pemberton Township) (Fall 1:53)
120
Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) over Ryan Lambert (Pemberton Township) (Fall 3:37)
126
Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) over Jason Fagens (Pemberton Township) (Dec 9-2)
132
Gianni Marfia (Barnegat) over Journey Riddick (Pemberton Township) (Fall 2:48)
138
Willie Nunez (Pemberton Township) over Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) (Dec 6-0)
144
Jaden Edwards (Pemberton Township) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Dec 7-6)
150
Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) over Daniel Skinner (Pemberton Township) (Dec 8-6)
157
Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) over Jackson Priar (Pemberton Township) (Dec 9-8)
165
David DeNichilo (Barnegat) over Mavrick Willits (Pemberton Township) (Dec 5-4)
175
Jacob Pittman (Pemberton Township) over Unknown (For.)
190
Ryan O`Cone (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
215
Yuhann Linares (Pemberton Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Tavon Barber (Pemberton Township) over Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) (Fall 3:23)

 

Barnegat 54, Burlington City 18

106
Blake Burkle (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
113
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) over Brandon Greenberg (Burlington City) (Fall 1:30)
126
Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) over Aaron Woomer (Burlington City) (Fall 2:23)
132
Gianni Marfia (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
138
Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) over Damiere Hannah (Burlington City) (Fall 1:02)
144
Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) over Jack Keefe (Burlington City) (Dec 8-6)
150
Jayden Nieto (Barnegat) over Jaden Deale (Burlington City) (Fall 1:09)
157
Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) over Nicholas Willis (Burlington City) (Dec 10-5)
165
Thomas Belgard (Burlington City) over David DeNichilo (Barnegat) (Fall 1:21)
175
Leon Barchue (Burlington City) over Thalia Ariste (Barnegat) (Fall 1:40)
190
Jakim Carlisle (Burlington City) over Unknown (For.)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit

 

Barnegat 36, Willingboro 21

113
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
126
Double Forfeit
132
Double Forfeit
138
Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) over Ishmyel Nash (Willingboro) (Fall 3:56)
144
Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
150
Shaya Douglas (Willingboro) over Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) (Dec 7-3)
157
Joseph Ransdell (Willingboro) over Jayden Nieto (Barnegat) (Inj. [time])
165
David DeNichilo (Barnegat) over Frederick Kpalie (Willingboro) (Fall 2:57)
175
Double Forfeit
190
Angel Ogini (Willingboro) over Thalia Ariste (Barnegat) (Fall 2:57)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Unknown (Fall 1:13)
285
Ludianicole Njoba (Willingboro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Double Forfeit

 

Freehold Township, Matawan, Cherry Hill West at Nottingham

Freehold Township 42, Nottingham 25

175
William Chrysler (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (MD 13-5)
190
Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) over Dylan Nordgren (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 1:17)
215
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Matthew Tejada (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 0:41)
285
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Exzavier Diaz (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Dec 9-2)
106
Matthew Wilke (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Township) (Dec 9-8)
113
Jared Singer (Freehold Township) over Lincoln Samonski (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Dec 7-3)
120
Aidan Babkowski (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
126
Sophia Santorelli (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jacob Van Der Horn (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
144
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
150
Angel Torres (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Owen Bookman (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:23)
157
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Lucas Selmon (Nottingham) (MD 14-4)
165
Carl Lenz (Freehold Township) over Ryan Johnson (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Dec 1-0)

 

Freehold Township 43, Matawan 35

165
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Carl Lenz (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:29)
175
Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:42)
190
Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) over Tyheed Richardson (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:18)
215
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Matthew Nunez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:05)
106
Kaylie Fata (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:38)
120
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Jared Singer (Freehold Township) (TF 20-5 5:45)
126
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:48)
132
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
138
Rosabella Kearns (Freehold Township) over Mason Romeu (Matawan Reg) (Dec 9-7)
144
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Frank Pinco (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:27)
150
Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) over Owen Bookman (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:54)
157
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Erik Martinez (Matawan Reg) (MD 17-5)

 

Cherry Hill West 49, Freehold Township 18

190
Anthony Horiates (Cherry Hill West) over Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-1)
215
Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over JoNathan Valentin (Cherry Hill West) (Dec 9-5)
285
Ross Worlds (Cherry Hill West) over Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:25)
106
Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Township) over Raheem Truluck (Cherry Hill West) (Dec 4-1)
113
Otto Sanchez (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.)
120
Darnell Huff (Cherry Hill West) over Jared Singer (Freehold Township) (Dec 6-5)
126
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Nate Camacho (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 3:28)
132
Kristian Lenny (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.)
138
Gabe Jones (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.)
144
Ryan Schimpf (Cherry Hill West) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (MD 11-1)
150
Josiah Canales (Cherry Hill West) over Owen Bookman (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:33)
157
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Juan Abalos (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 4:34)
165
Nick Berckman (Cherry Hill West) over Carl Lenz (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:24)
175
Ricardo Shirley (Cherry Hill West) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Dec 9-6)

 

Matawan 42, Nottingham 40

190
Dylan Nordgren (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Tyheed Richardson (Matawan Reg) (Fall 5:15)
215
Matthew Tejada (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
285
Exzavier Diaz (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Matthew Nunez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:04)
106
Matthew Wilke (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
113
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Lincoln Samonski (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 1:58)
120
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Aidan Babkowski (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 1:13)
126
Kasey Bodin (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
132
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jacob Van Der Horn (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
144
Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
150
Lucas Selmon (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Frank Pinco (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:00)
157
Erik Martinez (Matawan Reg) over Josh Pantoja (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 3:46)
165
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Ryan Johnson (Hamilton North- Nottingham) (Fall 1:07)
175
William Chrysler (Hamilton North- Nottingham) over Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) (MD 10-2)

 

Cherry Hill West 53, Matawan 27

175
Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) over Ricardo Shirley (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 5:20)
190
Anthony Horiates (Cherry Hill West) over Tyheed Richardson (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:40)
215
JoNathan Valentin (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.)
285
Ross Worlds (Cherry Hill West) over Matthew Nunez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 4:13)
106
Raheem Truluck (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.)
113
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Otto Sanchez (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 1:54)
120
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Darnell Huff (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 1:10)
126
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Nate Camacho (Cherry Hill West) (Dec 9-3)
132
Antonios Korinthios (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.)
138
Kristian Lenny (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.)
144
Ryan Schimpf (Cherry Hill West) over Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) (TF 17-1 0:00)
150
Josiah Canales (Cherry Hill West) over Erik Martinez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:11)
157
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Allen De Leon (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 1:20)
165
Joe Santiago (Cherry Hill West) over Raul Barron (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:45)

 

Central, Hammonton, Pennsville at Clearview

Clearview 56, Central 18

106
Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony Morales (Clearview Regional) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (TF 16-1 5:52)
120
Brady McCollough (Clearview Regional) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (Fall 2:48)
126
Morgan Vigliotta (Clearview Regional) over Unknown (For.)
132
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Joshua Pierson (Clearview Regional) (Dec 8-1)
138
Keith Swistock (Central Regional) over Stephen Borrelli (Clearview Regional) (Dec 7-2)
144
Elijah Beatty (Clearview Regional) over Michael Hawkes (Central Regional) (Dec 8-5)
150
Tyler Trovato (Clearview Regional) over Stefano Babino (Central Regional) (Fall 2:24)
157
Landon Scully (Clearview Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
Nicholas Sindoni (Clearview Regional) over Unknown (For.)
175
Adnan Alqutawna (Clearview Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Mason Nate (Clearview Regional) over Luis Pajaro (Central Regional) (Fall 0:15)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Cayden Thurston (Clearview Regional) (Fall 1:23)
285
William Lombardi (Clearview Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Hammonton 63, Central 9

106
Justin Flood (Hammonton) over Mason Lugo (Central Regional) (MD 10-2)
113
Shane Way (Hammonton) over Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) (TF 15-0 4:00)
120
Logan Walters (Hammonton) over Matthew Denman (Central Regional) (Fall 3:24)
126
Luca Giagunto (Hammonton) over Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 3:48)
132
Vincenzo Cirillo (Hammonton) over Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) (Dec 2-0)
138
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Brett Stansbury (Hammonton) (Dec 3-2)
144
Frank Italiano (Hammonton) over Michael Hawkes (Central Regional) (Dec 6-0)
150
Michael Maimone (Hammonton) over Stefano Babino (Central Regional) (Fall 2:56)
157
Nicholas Abruzzese (Hammonton) over John Eisenhower (Central Regional) (Inj. [time])
165
Kevin Watson (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
175
Edward Niedoba (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)
190
Michael Ryan (Hammonton) over Luis Pajaro (Central Regional) (Fall 0:26)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Mark Hartley (Hammonton) (Fall 0:49)
285
Camryn Broadnax (Hammonton) over Unknown (For.)

 

Pennsville 54, Central 22

120
Matthew Denman (Central Regional) over Ayden Perez (Pennsville Memorial) (MD 9-1)
126
Randy Hall (Pennsville Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
132
Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
138
Michael LaPalomento (Pennsville Memorial) over Keith Swistock (Central Regional) (Fall 5:14)
144
Aidan Emery (Pennsville Memorial) over Michael Hawkes (Central Regional) (Dec 9-5)
150
Robert McDade (Pennsville Memorial) over Stefano Babino (Central Regional) (Dec 3-0)
157
Justin Oldaker (Pennsville Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
165
William Grant (Pennsville Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
175
Connor Ayars (Pennsville Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
190
Elias Lussi (Pennsville Memorial) over Luis Pajaro (Central Regional) (Fall 3:53)
215
Jackson McFarland (Pennsville Memorial) over Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) (Fall 1:37)
285
Gavin Watson (Pennsville Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
106
Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) over Christopher Daniels (Pennsville Memorial) (Fall 3:40)

 

A.L. Johnson, Bridgewater-Raritan, Ridge at Manalapan

 

 

 

 

 

NFL pros from New Jersey

There are more than 60 active pros with NJ roots.

More than 10 players who made it to the NFL conference championship games this year have NJ ties — and four active NFL quarterbacks were born in the Garden State.

Some of them may even be on your fantasy football team.

More From 105.7 The Hawk